Findlay City Schools
Last updated:
11/15/2019 12:24 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
August
2018
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
7:00p
FHS Pantasia Huron Boat Basin
30
8:00a
FHS Band Camp
9:00a
GL Girls Volleyball Open Gym
2:30p
FHS Competition Cheer Practice
3:00p
GL Football
31
8:00a
FHS Band Camp
3:00p
GL Football
7:00p
FHS Pantasia Sandusky Gazebo
7:00p
Volleyball Officials State Meeting
1
TBD
FHS GO w/ Findlay District Preview - TRAC #3
8:00a
FHS Band Camp
8:30a
DO-7th & 8th Grade Cross Country Practice
9:00a
DO-7th & 8th Grade FB Practice Begins
9:00a
FHS Summer Volleyball Camp
9:00a
GL Girls Volleyball Practice
3:00p
GL Football
4:15p
FHS Pantasia Steelband Practice
6:00p
DO-7th & 8th Gr Volleyball Practice
6:00p
FHS OHSAA Pre Season Meeting
2
8:00a
FHS Band Camp
9:00a
FHS - BLT Meeting
9:00a
FHS Summer Volleyball Camp
9:00a
GL Girls Volleyball Practice
3:00p
GL Football
3
MCC - Psychologists
8:00a
FHS Band Camp @ Donnell Stadium
9:00a
FHS Summer Volleyball Camp
9:00a
GL Girls Volleyball Practice
5:00p
FHS JVGS w/ Celina (scrimmage)
6:30p
FHS VGS w/ Celina (scrimmage)
4
11:00a
FHS JVBS @ Lima Shawnee (scrimmage)
1:00p
FHS GGO @ Eagle Invite
1:00p
FHS VBS @ Lima Shawnee (scrimmage)
1:30p
FHS GO @ Knight Invitational
6:30p
FHS Pantasia Blanchard Valley Health Legacy
5
12:00p
FHS Pantasia McComb Cookie Festival
6
8:00a
FHS Band Camp
8:00a
FHS GO @ Irish Invite
9:00a
FHS GGO w/ TRAC #1
10:00a
DO-6th Gr. Open House (Students only)
10:00a
NWOERC
2:30p
FHS Competition Cheer Practice
3:00p
GL Football
5:00p
DO DTMB Perform @ 6th Grade Orientation
5:30p
DO-6th Gr. Parents Open House
6:00p
Board of Education Meeting
7
8:00a
FHS Band Camp
8:30a
FHS GGO @ Yellow Jacket Open
3:00p
GL Football
4:15p
FHS Pantasia Steelband Practice
4:30p
FHS JVGS w/ Lexington (scrimmage)
5:00p
FHS JVVB @ Leipsic (scrimmage)
5:00p
FHS VVB @ Leipsic (scrimmage)
5:30p
DO-7th Grade Open House
6:00p
Erwin Parent Presentation
6:00p
Erwin Parent Presentation
6:30p
FHS VGS w/ Lexington (scrimmage)
7:00p
DO- 8th Grade Open House
7:00p
FHS Pantasia National Night Out Performance
8
8:00a
FHS Band Camp
12:00p
FHS GO @ Walker Jones Invite
3:00p
GL Football
4:00p
GL 7th Grade Orientation
5:00p
GL 8th grade Orientation
6:00p
FHS OHSAA Pre Season Meeting
9
8:00a
FHS Band Camp
8:00a
FHS Freshmen Orientation
8:00a
FHS GGO @ TRAC #2
10:00a
MCC - Schedule pick up (County students), Q/A, t-shirt sale
3:00p
FHS Pantasia Performance at Heritage Assisted Living
3:00p
GL 6th grade Orientation - Students only
3:00p
GL Football
4:00p
FHS JVBS w/ Mansfield Madison (scrimmage)
4:00p
FHS VBS w/ Mansfield Madison (scrimmage)
4:30p
GL 6th grade Open House - Parents and Students
5:00p
FHS 9FB w/ St. Mary's (scrimmage)
5:00p
FHS JVFB w/ St. Mary's (scrimmage)
5:00p
FHS JVGS Gold @ Shawnee (scrimmage)
5:00p
FHS VFB w/ St. Mary's (scrimmage)
5:00p
FHS VVB @ Bowling Green (scrimmage)
6:00p
NV Kindergarten Parent Meeting/Supply Drop Off
6:30p
FHS JVGS Blue @ Shawnee (scrimmage)
10
8:00a
FHS Band Camp @ Donnell Stadium
8:30a
FHS GO @ Celina Lynx
1:30p
Public Hearing - Input on Federal Funds
4:00p
McComb Class Reunion
4:00p
WH Class Lists Posted
4:30p
FHS GT @ Bowling Green
5:00p
DO SHOCKWAVE & Donnell Trojan Marching Band in Arlington Parade
7:00p
FTMB Post Camp Performance @ Donnell Stadium
11
2:00p
FHS GO @ Steve Yomans Classic
2:00p
FHS JVGS Blue @ Lebannon (scrimmage)
3:00p
FHS VGS @ Lebannon (scrimmage)
12
1:00p
FHS VBS Alumni Game
13
8:00a
FHS GO @ Fostoria Invite
8:00a
Graphic Novel Presentation
9:00a
FHS GGO w/ Lady Trojan Invite
10:00a
FHS Orientation
2:30p
FHS Competition Cheer Practice
4:30p
FHS GT w/ Perrysburg
5:00p
FHS 9VB @ Maumee (scrimmage)
5:00p
FHS JVVB @ Perrysburg (scrimmage)
5:00p
FHS VVB @ Springfield (scrimmage)
5:30p
Convocation set up
6:00p
WH KG Meet the Teacher
7:00p
FHS Pantasia Convocation Set Up
7:00p
Family Discovery
14
TBD
FHS GO @ Dublin Invitational
7:00a
Findlay Education Association
7:30a
FHS Pantasia Convocation
8:00a
Convocation
9:00a
FHS GGO @ Allen East Invite
10:00a
FHS Staff Meeting
11:30a
Chamberlin Hill Supply Drop Off Day
11:30a
JE Supply Dropoff (1st and 2nd)
12:00p
FHS Staff Luncheon
12:00p
NV 1st - 3rd Grade Supply Drop Off
12:30p
WH GR 1 & 2 Supply Drop Off
1:00p
FHS Orientation
2:30p
Supply Drop Off
4:15p
FHS Pantasia Steelband Practice
5:00p
FHS VBS & JVBS w/ Napoleon & Kenton (scrimmage)
5:30p
WA Preschool - AM Class Parent Meeting
6:30p
WA Preschool - PM Class Parent Meeting
7:00p
Volleyball Officials State Meeting
15
WA Preschool Home Visits
7:30a
FHS School pictures
7:30a
Special Meeting - Board of Education
1:55p
Freshman Orientation Make-Up/Class Meeting
16
WA Preschool Home Visits
7:30a
GL Picture Day
8:30a
FHS GGO @ Celina
9:00a
FHS GO @ Weiss Invitational
3:00p
FTMB Rehearsal
5:00p
DO 7FB w/ Perrysburg (srimmage)
5:00p
FCS 8FB w/ Perrysburg (scrimmage)
6:30p
FHS - FFE Rehearsal with Boingers
17
JE Mumkins fundraiser kickoff
Mumkin Sales Kickoff
WA Preschool Home Visits
9:00a
FHS Admin Japanese Visit
10:00a
FHS Class Meetings
11:30a
WA Open House and Supply Drop Off
5:00p
FHS JVBS Blue w/ Bowling Green
5:45p
FHS Pantasia Japanese Delegation Performance
6:00p
FHS VFB, JVFB & 9FB w/ Hilliard Davidson (scrimmage)
7:00p
FHS VBS w/ Bowling Green
18
TBD
FHS GO @ Moeller Invite
9:00a
FHS 9VB Findlay Freshman Invite
9:00a
FHS GT @ Norwalk Tennis Invite
9:00a
Navy DEP Meeting
11:00a
FHS JVGS Blue @ Springfield
11:00a
FHS VGS @ Springfield
12:00p
FHS Pantasia Fish Fry Performance
1:00p
FHS GGO @ Clyde Invite
19
6:30p
FHS Pantasia Concert On The Lawn
20
WA Preschool Begins (Last Names A-L)
TBD
FHS GO @ St. Johns Jesuit Invite
6:45a
We the People various times
3:00p
FHS Competition Cheer
3:00p
FTMB Rehearsal
4:30p
FHS GT w/ Anthony Wayne
5:00p
DN VB @ Lima Bath
5:00p
FHS JVBS Gold w/ Riverdale
5:00p
GL Volleyball at Lima Bath
5:00p
WH GR 1 & 2 Parent Info Night
6:00p
Board of Education Meeting
21
WA Preschool Begins (Last Names M-Z)
6:45a
We the People various times
3:00p
FHS Student Activity Advisor Meeting
4:00p
FHS Dance Team Practices
4:15p
FHS Pantasia Steelband Practice
4:30p
FHS GT @ Celina
5:00p
FHS 9VB w/ Sylvania Northview
5:00p
FHS JVBS Gold @ Bluffton Invite
5:00p
FHS JVGS Gold w/ Riverdale
5:00p
FHS JVVB w/ Sylvania Northview
5:30p
Sports Parent Meeting
6:00p
FHS VVB w/ Sylvania Northview
6:30p
FHS - FFE Rehearsal
22
WA Preschool Begins (All Students)
TBD
FHS JVBS Gold @ Bluffton Invite
6:45a
We the People various times
8:30a
MCC - Psychologists meeting
1:00p
CH Picture Day
4:00p
FHS GGO w/ NWOGGL #1 vs. LCC
4:30p
DN VB w/ Van Buren
5:00p
FHS JVGS Blue @ Sylvania Southview
5:30p
Sports Parent Meeting
6:30p
FHS - FFE Rehearsal with Boingers
7:00p
FHS VGS @ Sylvania Southview
23
MCC - Lifetouch photo day
6:45a
We the People various times
3:00p
FTMB Rehearsal
4:00p
FHS JVGO w/ Liberty Benton
4:30p
DO 7FB w/ Tiffin
4:30p
FHS GT w/ Toledo St. Ursula
5:00p
FHS JVVB @ Sylvania Southview
6:00p
FHS English Department open house
6:00p
FHS Open house /Community Fair
6:00p
FHS VVB @ Sylvania Southview
6:15p
FCS 8FB w/ Tiffin
6:30p
MCC - Open House
24
MCC - Millstream on the Road!
6:45a
We the People various times
9:00a
MCC - Facilities work session
10:45a
Opportunities for Ohioans with Disabilities
2:35p
DO Donnell Bands ALS Ice Bucket Challenge @ 2:35 PM
3:00p
FHS Quiz Bowl Practice
3:45p
FHS Girls Soccer Film Session
5:00p
FTMB Away Football @ Hilliard Bradley
7:30p
FHS VFB @ Hilliard Bradley
25
6:45a
We the People various times
9:00a
FHS CC @ Norm Bray Invite
10:00a
FHS JVFB w/ Hilliard Bradley
10:00a
GL VB w/ Lima Bath
11:00a
FHS JVGS Blue w/ Mansfield Madison
12:00p
FHS 9FB w/ Hilliard Bradley
1:00p
FHS VGS w/ Mansfield Madison Comprehensive
2:00p
FHS GO w/ FCC Quad
3:00p
FHS 9VB @ Huron
4:00p
FHS JVBS Blue & Gold w/ Massilon Jackson
4:00p
FHS JVBS Gold w/ Massilon Jackson
4:30p
FHS JVVB @ Huron
6:00p
FHS VBS w/ Massilon Jackson
6:30p
FHS VVB @ Huron
26
6:45a
We the People various times
27
6:45a
We the People various times
1:00p
FHS GO @ Findlay District Preview (TRAC #3)
4:00p
Resident Educators
5:00p
FHS JVGS Gold @ Allen East
5:30p
NV 3rd Grade Open House
6:00p
FTMB Rehearsal @ Donnell Stadium
7:00p
FHS JVBS Gold @ Allen East
28
Findlay North PTO Mumpkin Fundraiser Kickoff
6:45a
We the People various times
3:00p
Sports Picture Day
3:15p
Sports Picture Day
4:00p
FHS Dance Team Practices
4:00p
FHS GGO @ NWOGGL #2
4:00p
FHS JVGO@ Toledo St. Johns
4:00p
MCC - FCS Roundtable
4:15p
FHS Pantasia Steelband Practice
4:30p
FHS GT w/ Fremont Ross
5:00p
FHS JVBS w/ Toledo St. Johns
5:30p
NV 1st Grade Open House
6:00p
NV 2nd Grade Open House
6:30p
FHS - FFE Rehearsal
7:00p
FHS VBS w/ Toledo St. Johns
29
MCC - Hancock County Fair
6:45a
We the People various times
3:00p
FHS Chess Club
3:00p
FHS Fall Play Information Meeting
4:00p
FHS GGO @ Maumee Bay
4:30p
DN VB @ Fassett Gold
4:30p
FHS GT @ Lima Shawnee
4:30p
FHS JVGS @ Toledo Notre Dame
4:30p
GL VB w/ Fassett Green
5:00p
FHS JVBS Gold w/ Toledo St. Francis
5:00p
GL 7FB w/ Washington
6:30p
FHS VGS @ Toledo Notre Dame
7:00p
FHS FFE Program Committee Meeting
7:00p
FTMB Performance @ Hancock County Fair
30
JE Mumkins orders turnin
MCC - Hancock County Fair
6:45a
We the People various times
11:45a
Open House & Family Picnic
2:40p
FHS GSA
3:00p
FTMB Rehearsal
4:00p
FHS JVGO w/ Whitmer
4:30p
FHS GT w/ Toledo Notre Dame
5:00p
DO 7FB w/ Lima
5:00p
FCS 8FB @ Lima
5:00p
FHS 9VB w/ Toledo Notre Dame
5:00p
FHS JVBS Gold @ Bluffton
5:00p
FHS JVVB w/ Toledo Notre Dame
6:00p
FHS VVB w/ Toledo Notre Dame
6:30p
FHS - FFE Rehearsal with Boingers
7:00p
FHS JVGS Gold @ Van Buren
31
MCC - Hancock County Fair
6:45a
We the People various times
9:00a
FHS GO @ McLean Open
12:30p
FHS STAR Training
3:00p
FHS Quiz Bowl Practice
5:30p
FTMB Home Football vs Upper Arlington (Senior Night)
7:00p
FHS VFB w/ Upper Arlington (Sr. Night)
1
MCC - Hancock County Fair
6:45a
We the People various times
9:00a
FHS CC @ Columbus Grove Invitational
9:00a
FHS GT @ Norwalk Tennis Invite
10:00a
FHS 9FB @ Upper Arlington
11:00a
FHS JVGS Blue w/ Anthony Wayne
11:00a
FHS JVGS Gold w/ Anthony Wayne
12:00p
FHS JVFB @ Upper Arlington
1:00p
FHS VGS w/ Anthony Wayne
3:00p
FHS JVBS @ Ashland
5:00p
FHS VBS @ Ashland