Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day  
12:00 am
to
6:00 am
 
6:30 am  
6:45 am
We the People various times Findlay High School Library Conference Room FHS We the People
7:00 am
7:30 am
 
8:00 am
MCC - FCS Kindergarten Screening Millstream Cafe - A102 Public
8:10 am
Lincoln Sign Choir Starts Lincoln Elementary School Library Lincoln Elementary School
8:30 am
9:00 am
9:30 am
 
10:00 am
FCS - Weekly Attendance Conference Findlay High School Auditorium Findlay High School Students
10:30 am
to
2:00 pm
 
2:30 pm  
2:40 pm
Mentorship Meetings Findlay High School Room 271 Gifted Program
2:45 pm
FHS - Calendar Committee annual calendar meeting FHS Synergy Central Findlay High School Faculty
3:00 pm
FHS - Teen leadership Findlay's Got Talent Practice Findlay High School Auditorium South Atrium
Findlay High School Auditorium
Findlay High School Students
 
FHS Speech and Debate Practice Findlay High School Room 268 FHS Speech and Debate
3:30 pm
Girl Scouts Meeting Lincoln Elementary School Library Lincoln Elementary Students
4:00 pm
MCC - Adult Ed - Google Basic Millstream Adult Education Room A109 Millstream Adult Education Students
4:15 pm
FHS Pantasia Steelband Practice Findlay High School Room 2 Pantasia
4:30 pm
University of Findlay Track & Field Practice Findlay High School Cooper Tire Track and Field Complex The University of Findlay
5:00 pm
FHS BB @ Bowling Green Bowling Green High School BB - Findlay High School Varsity Baseball
 
FHS JVBB w/ Bowling Green Findlay High School Baseball Field JVBB - Findlay High School Junior Varsity Baseball
5:30 pm
MCC - Adult Ed - Welding I Millstream Welding & Cutting Lab B121 Millstream Adult Education Students
6:00 pm
MCC - Google Intermediate & Advanced Concepts (4 sessions) Millstream Adult Education Room A109 Millstream Adult Education Students
6:30 pm
Civil Service Commission Clerical Exam Findlay High School Room 105 City of Findlay-Civil Service
 
MCC - Adult Education - Essential Oils for Healthy Living Millstream Room A111 Millstream Adult Education Students
7:00 pm
MCC - Robotics 1 & 2 (Gifted Services) Millstream Engineering Lab B122 Gifted Program
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm