Findlay City Schools
Last updated:
11/15/2019 12:24 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
24-30
th
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
24
FT: Dickman - Washington, DC
7:00a
FHS We the People @ Nationals
6:30p
FHS Girls' Basket Ball Open Gym
25
FT: Dickman - Washington, DC
7:00a
FHS We the People @ Nationals
12:00p
FHS VIP Choir
3:00p
FHS JSA meeting
3:30p
Northview Good News Club
4:30p
DO: TR v. Lima
4:30p
GL: TR @ Clay HS (Fassett)
4:30p
MCC- OCC ABLE GED Classes-A109/A105
5:00p
FHS JVBB w/ Toledo Central Catholic
5:00p
FHS JVSB at Toledo Central Catholic
5:00p
FHS VBB w/Toledo Central Catholic
5:00p
FHS VSB w/ Toledo Central Catholic
5:30p
MCC - Adult ED - Welding 3 rm 120/121
6:00p
MCC - Adult Ed - Floral Design - A111
6:00p
MCC - adult ed - excel 2 - rm A203
11:00p
FHS Interim grades due
26
MCC - Cosmetology to state boards
MCC - Skills USA State Competition
12:00a
FT: Dickman - Washington, DC
4:45a
FT: Schroeder - Ohio State Board of Cosmetology
7:00a
FHS We the People @ Nationals
7:00a
FT: Treece - Columbus, Drury
8:10a
CH Sign Choir
9:00a
FHS Attendance Conference
9:30a
JA 3rd Grade Mrs. Gilts to Little Red Schoolhouse
10:47a
FHS APE for JF
2:45p
FHS BLT meeting
4:15p
Pantasia Rehearsal
4:30p
FHS BT and JVBT at Toledo St. Johns
5:00p
FHS 9BB w/ Whitmer
5:00p
FHS JVSB at Arcadia
5:30p
MCC - Adult ED - Welding 3 rm 120/121
6:00p
MCC - adult ed painting acrylic rm 108
6:00p
MCC - adult ed painting acrylic rm 108
6:30p
FHS FFE Rehearsal with Boingers
7:00p
FHS Band Percussion Clinic
7:00p
FHS Boy's Basket Ball Open Gym
27
MCC - Skills USA State Competition
TBD
CH Fourth grade visit to Hanc Hist Musuem (Armstrong/Wank)
12:00a
FT: Treece - Columbus, Drury
6:30a
FHS We the People unit meetings
8:00a
CH Third grade Intramurals
9:30a
JA 3rd Grade Mrs. Suermann Visits The Little Red Schoolhouse
9:55a
FHS THRIVE Leaders Program
11:13a
FT: Hemmelgarn - AMF Sportsman Lanes
12:00p
FHS VIP Choir
2:45p
FHS Chess Club meetings
2:45p
FHS P.A.S.T. Club Meetings
2:45p
FHS Sketch Comedy Club
2:50p
FHS Chamber Orchestra Rehearsal
2:50p
FHS Sign Language Club
4:00p
MCC - Family and Consumer Science advisory team
4:30p
GL Track vs. Upper Sandusky
4:30p
MCC- OCC ABLE GED Classes-A109/A105
5:00p
FHS 9BB w/ Kenton
5:00p
FHS JVBB w/ Toledo St. Johns
5:00p
FHS JVSB w/ Toledo Notre Dame
5:00p
FHS VBB at Toledo St. John's
5:00p
FHS VSB at Toledo Notre Dame
5:30p
JA Cub Scout Meeting
5:30p
MCC - Adult ED - Welding 3 rm 120/121
6:00p
MCC - adult ed - excel 2 - rm A203
7:30p
DO-Donnell Band Spring Concert
28
TBD
CH Fourth gr visit to Hanc Hist Museum (McDowel;/Schube)
6:30a
FHS We the People unit meetings
7:45a
FT: Miller - Youth for Christ Camp - the Lighthouse
8:00a
CH Fourth grade Intramurals
9:00a
FT: Shively, Andrews, Sommer - Toledo Zoo
9:30a
JA 3rd Grade Mrs. Hazen Visits Little Red Schoolhouse
11:00a
MCC - IT Advisory Board - Cafe Meeting Rm
12:00p
FHS Interim grades distributed
2:45p
FHS Academic Quiz Team
3:30p
FHS ART Club
4:10p
MCC- Construction advisory meeting - construction lab
4:15p
DO: TR @ LB Invitational
5:00p
FHS JVSB w/ Toledo Whitmer
5:00p
FHS VSB at Toledo Whitmer
6:00p
FHS Band Percussion Clinic
6:00p
MCC - Adult Ed - Welding pers use B120/B121
6:00p
MCC - Adult Ed Pottery - FHS rm 10
6:00p
MCC - Adult Ed Pottery class - FHS rm 10
6:00p
MCC - Adult Ed Watercolor class - rm 108
6:30p
FHS FFE Rehearsal
6:30p
FHS Fashion Design Sewing
7:00p
FHS Boy's Basket Ball Open Gym
29
6:30a
FHS We the People unit meetings
7:25a
FHS Senior Chats
7:30a
FHS Spanish Classes Filming Music Videos
8:00a
CH Fifth grade Intramurals
9:00a
FT: Gerdeman - Camp Glen
10:45a
Toldeo ROTC Scholarsip information
11:30a
MCC - Early Childhood Ed Advisory team - Cafe mtng rm
11:38a
FT: Andrews and Sommer - Trenton Ave Restaurants
12:00p
FHS TBT notes due
3:00p
FHS French Club Launching Meeting
4:00p
**StateBand/Choir OMEA Contest @ FHS
4:00p
FHS BTR at St. Francis Knight Relays
4:00p
FHS GTR at Nancy Erme Memorial Relays
4:30p
FT: Manley - OMEA Contest - Van Buren HS
5:00p
FHS JVBB w/ Toledo Whimer
5:00p
FHS VBB at Toledo Whitmer
5:00p
NV Girl Scouts
5:30p
FHS 9BB at Kalida
6:00p
JF/CH Spring Fling
6:15p
FT: Manley - OMEA Contest - Van Buren HS
7:45p
FT: Manley - OMEA Contest - Van Buren HS
30
7:00a
StateBand/Choir OMEA Contest @ FHS
9:30a
FHS JVSB at Defiance (DH)
9:30a
FHS VSB at Defiance (DH)
10:00a
FHS JVBB w/ Bryan (DH)
10:00a
FHS VBB at Bryan (DH)
11:00a
FHS 9BBB at Anthony Wayne (DH)
1:00p
FHS JVBT at TRAC Tournament